Bihar BPSC Combined 67th Pre Exam Online Form 2021

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Combined 67th Pre Exam Recruitment 2021

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 30 September 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 05 November 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 05 November 2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking/ E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min. Age : 21, 22 Years.
  • Max. Age : 37 Years. (Male)
  • Max. Age : 40 Years. (Female)
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree From any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
67th Pre Exam23081169052815555

Service and Category Wise Vacancy Details

Service Name
General
BCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Bihar Administrative Service3511315914188
Bihar Financial Service1310223021
Bihar Election Service20100104
Bihar Education Service151212012
Bihar Planning Service00020002
Bihar Labor Service11000002
Bihar Co-Operative Audit Service20011105
Bihar Social Security Service530111112
Service Social Welfare Dept.02000204
Bihar Planning Service22429510052
Bihar Rural Development Service591442213192133
Bihar Municipal Service451351811171110
Bihar Revenue Service13100535036
Bihar Supplies Service40000004
Bihar Panchayat Service850320018
Bihar SC, ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre201201046052

For More Department Wise Vacancy Details : Click Here

Interested Candidates Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Instruction for Apply Online

Click Here

Department Wise Vacancy Details

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

© Copyright 2021 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.