RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Final Merit List,Cutoff Marks 2019

Indian Railways Protection Force Has Issued SI Final Merit List,Cutoff Mark For The Post Of SI Candidate Can See There Merit List/Cutoff Marks. Links Is Given Below. 

Important Dates

  • RPF SI Result : 04 February 2019
  • DV Admit Card (SI) : 07 February 2019
  • DV Admit Card (Constable) : 08 February 2019
  • Result Issued : 27 February 2019
  • SI Cutoff Marks: 12 March 2019
  • SI,Constable Result Issued: 13 March 2019
  • Constable Cutoff Result Issued: 15 March 2019
  • SI Final Merit List Issued: 15 March 2019
  • Second Round DV Admit Card: 15 March 2019
  • Constable All Group Result: 20 March 2019
  • SI Final Merit List(Group A,F): 24 April 2019
  • Constable Final Merit List: 18 June 2019
  • Constable Final Merit List(Group A,F): 24 June 2019
  • SI Final Cutoff Marks: 13 July 2019

Qualification

Post Name

Age Limit

Total Post

Qualification

Sub Inspector SI20-251120Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream.
Constable18-258619Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From any Recognized Board.

Constable Vacancy Details

Zone Name

Gender

General

OBC

SC

ST

Total Post

SR, SWR, SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECORMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale1367512160
Female128211714

180


 Sub Inspector Vacancy Details 

Zone Name

Gender

General

OBC

SC

ST

Total Post

SR, SWR, SCRMale75210921126
Female2995952
CR, WR, WCR, SECRMale59482413144
Female221811556
ER, ECR, SER, ECORMale149684921287
Female5926189112
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale96313610173
Female391214469
NFRMale2135130
Female812112
RPSFMale5411359
Female0000

0

 Physical Empower

Category

Male

Female

General, OBCSC, STGeneral, OBCSC, ST
Height165 CM.160 CM.157 CM.152 CM.
Chest80-85 CM76.2-81.2NANA
Runnig1600 Meters in 05 Minutes 45 Second.800 Meters in 03 Minutes 40 Second.
Long Jump14 Feet.09 Feet.
High Jump04 Feet.03 Feet.

Important Links


Final Cutoff Marks (SI)Click Here
Constable Final Merit ListClick Here
SI Final Merit List (All Group)Click Here
Result (All Group)Constable  Sub Inspector
Final Merit List (SI)Click Here
Result 

Constable | Sub Inspector

DV PET / PMT Admit Card (Constable) Click Here
DV PET / PMT Admit Card (SI)Click Here
Result (Constable) Click Here
Result (SI)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

© Copyright 2020 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.