Railway RRC NR Apprentice Online Form 2018


Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC)Norther Cell(NC) Has Issued Apprentice Form Candidate Who Are Interested Can Apply. Before Apply Read The Notification Very Carefully.

Important Dates

  • Apply Date : 31 December 2018
  • Last Date Apply :31 January 2019
  • Exam Date : Issued Soon 
  • Admit Card : Issued Soon
  • Merit List Date : 15 February to 15 March 2019

Application Fees

  • General, OBC : 100
  • SC, ST,PH, Female : 0

Payment Method

  • Online Mode Thought Debit, Credit,Net Banking,

Qualification

  • Candidate Passed High School Class (10th) with 50 % Marks From Any Recognize University And ITI in Related Trade.

Vacancy Details 

Factory Name - Cluster Lucknow(LKO)

Unit Name GeneralOBCSCStTotal
Lucknow Division22364502105
Bridge Workshop CB-Lucknow1004030017
C And W Shop AMV-Lucknow28574802135
Locomotive Workshop CB Lucknow1427260067
Locomotive Workshop(Elect.) CB Lucknow13322501
71

Factory Name - Firozpur (FZR)

Unit Name 
General OBCSCSTTotal
Bridge Workshop JRC1003030016
DMU Care Base Jun. (FZR Div.) 0208050015
C And W Workshop (FZR Div.) 0309130025
DSL SHED LDH (FZR Div)0223230048
Workshop (Mech.) ASR0725200052

Factory Name - Ambala (UMB)

Unit NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
JUDW  Workshop09523900100

Factory Name - Cluster Delhi

Unit Name GeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Bridge Workshop TKJ,NDLS0910040124
TMP Depot,TKD0601000007
Printing Press SSB2315090552
C And W,NZM-DLI Div.0713090332
C And W, DEE-DLI Div.0102010206
C And W , NDLS0920160651
C And W Shop, DLI0819100441
Electric Leco SHED ,GZB (DLI Div.)1025150757
EMU Car SHED, GZB (DLI Div.)2427150773
DSL SHED ,TKD (DLI Div)2126170771
DSL SHED, SSB (DLI Div)0214070427

Important Links

ApplyClick Here
Log InClick Here
Notification 

English |Hindi

Official WebsiteClick Here

© Copyright 2020 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.