IBPS Probationary Officer PO, Management Trainee Vacancy 2021

Info-IBPS Release Vacancy for CRP/PO/ MT XI Exam ,Interested candidates read full article, Link given Below.

IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel (Selection)

Probationary Officer/Management Trainee  PO/MT Vacancy 2021

Advt. No. CRP/PO/MT-XI

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 20 October 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 10 November 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 10 November 2021
  • Pre Exam Date : 04-11 December 2021
  • Pre Admit Card : December 2021
  • Mains Exam Date : January 2022
  • Mains Admit Card : January 2022

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 850/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 175/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 175/-

Age Limit

  • 20-30 year Age.
  • read the notification given Below.

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.

Total Vacancy : 4135 Post

Bank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Bank Of India240158588844588
Bank of Maharashtra162108406030400
Canara Bank265175659748650
Central Bank of India5325713193104620
Indian Overseas Bank41261014798
Punjab & Sind Bank169112426737427
UCO Bank179118446633440
Union Bank of India4911481329447912

Important Links

Apply Online 
Click Here
Candidates Login
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

FAQs on IBPS PO

What is the full form of IBPS PO ?

IBPS Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Probationary Officer.

How many times is the IBPS PO Exam conducted every year ?

The IBPS PO is conducted once a year.

What is the Last date of online registration and Fee Payment of IBPS PO ?

Last date for registration and fee payment for IBPS is 10 November 2021.

What is the selection procedure for IBPS PO?

The IBPS PO will be held in three stages: Prelims, Mains, and interviews. The candidates will have to clear each stage eligible to be appointed as an IBPS PO.

For free mock test please visit Examiya.in

© Copyright 2021 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.