AIIMS Recruitment : AIIMS Nursing Officer Admit Card 2020

All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS) has Recently Issued Admit Card for the Post of Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020. There are 3803 post for AIIMS Nursing Officer 2020 So Those Candidates Who  have Apply Online for it can download there Admit Card 2020.

AIIMS Nursing Officer - Advt. No. 106/2020

AIIMS Nursing Officer - Notification

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 05 August 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 18 August 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 18 August 2020
  • New Exam Date : 08 September 2020
  • Admit Card Issued: 02 September 2020

Qualification for AIIMS Nursing Officer

  • Candidates have B.Sc in Nursing/ Diploma in Nursing with Registration and 2 yrs Experience in 50 Bedded Hospital.

Application Fees

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 1500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 1200/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Thought Online Method Debit/Credit/Net Banking System.

Age Limit as on 18/08/2020

  • Minimum Age : 18 years
  • Maximum Age : 30 years

Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 3803 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Nursing Officer14749664216233193803

AIIMS Wise Vacancy Details

AIIMS NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
AIIMS New Delhi270154597935597
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar243162609045600
AIIMS, Deogarh6240152211150
AIIMS, Gorakhpur412710157100
AIIMS, Jodhpur7148182613176
AIIMS, Kalyani243162609045600
AIIMS, Mangalagiri5836151912140
AIIMS, Nagpur412710157100
AIIMS, Patna8154203015200
AIIMS, Rae Bareilly239161608945594
AIIMS, Raipur8157533619246
AIIMS, Rishikesh44384111265300

Important Links for AIIMS Nursing Officer

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download New Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

© Copyright 2020 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.