CISF Constable Tradesmen (914 Posts) Online Form 2019

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has published a recruitment notification for the recruitment to the post of Constable (Tradesmen). A total of 914 vacancies are available. Recruitment is for trades like Cook, Cobbler, Barber, Washer-man, Carpenter, Sweeper, Painter, Mason, Plumber, Mali & Electrician. Job location is Northern, NCR, Western, Central, Eastern, Southern, South Eastern, and North-Eastern Regions. Those candidates who are interested in the following vacancy and have all eligibility criteria fulfilled can apply between 23 September 2019 to 22 October 2019.

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start: 23 September 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 22 October 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 22 October 2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Mode & Fees

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Exam Fee Will be Paid Through Postal Order Drawn in Favour of Related State Officer and Office Address.

Age Limit

Age limit as on 01 August 2019 should be:

  • Min. Age: 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: 23 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

Candidate must fulfill these educational criteria:

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam From Recognized Board.
  • For Skilled Trade: ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Job Vacancy Details

There is a total of 914 vacancies for this job opening. 824 posts are for the direct opening, and 90 posts are for ex-serviceman.

Post/ Trade NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Cook13184324721315
Cobbler9300113
Barber39269188100
Washerman463412199120
Carpenter8500013
Sweeper9865263618243
Painter500005
Mason400004
Plumber400004
Mali310004
Electrician300003
Total Post3502187912057824

Ex-Service Men Vacancies:

Post/ Trade NameTotal Post
Cook35
Cobbler1
Barber11
Washerman13
Carpenter1
Sweeper27
Painter1
Mason1
Total Post90

Important Links

Download Application FormClick Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Shortlisted candidates will be called for Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Physical Standard Test (PST), Documentation, Trade Test. Afterward, qualified candidates will be required to appear for OMR based written examination which will be bilingual i.e. Hindi & English followed by Medical Test.

© Copyright 2020 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.