IBPS IX CRP Special Officer (SO)Mains Exam, Interview Result 2020

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has Issued Mains Exam & Interview Result 2020 for the Post of CRP IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019. Candidate Who Have Apply For this Recruitment Can Download There Mains Exam & Interview Result 2020.

Important Dates for SO

  • Online SO Apply Date : 06 November 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 26 November 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 26 November 2019
  • Pre Exam Date : 28, 29 December 2019
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Will Issued : December 2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 25 January 2020
  • Mains Exam Admit Card Issued : 14 January 2020
  • Pre Exam Result Issued: 07 January 2020
  • Mains Exam Result : 05 February 2020
  • Mains Exam Score Card : 12 February 2020
  • Interview Letter : 14 February 2020
  • Mains Score Card : 19 March 2020

Application Fees

  • General OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Payment Thought Online Method Debit/Credit/Net Banking System.

Age Limit as on 01/11/2019

  • Minimum Age : 20 years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 years.

Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Vacancy Details With Qualification for IBPS CRP SO

Total Vacancy: 1163 Post

Post CodePost NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotalQualification
1IT Officer Scale I35197105764 Year Engineering / Technology / PG Degree in Computer Science / Computer Application / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics Telecommunication / Electronics Communication / Electronics Instrumentation. OR Passed DOEACC B Level Exam.
2Agricultural Field Officer Scale I27918067100446704 Year Graduation Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Science / Dairy Science / Fishery Science / Pisciculture / Agri. Marketing & Cooperation / Co-Operation & Banking / Agro-Forestry / Forestry / Agricultural Biotechnology / Food Science / Agriculture Business Management / Food Technology / Dairy Technology / Agricultural Engineering.
3Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I15633027PG Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Graduation Level. OR PG Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as a Subject at Graduation Level.
4Law Officer Scale I351156360Bachelor Degree in Law  (LLB) and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar Council.
5HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I10522120Graduate / 2 Year full time PG Degree / Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / Social Work / Labour Law.
6Marketing Officer Scale I13483314418310Graduation and 2 Year Full Time MMS  (Marketing) 2 Year Full Time MBA (Marketing) / 2 Year Full time PGDBA / PGDBM / PGPM / PGDM with Specialization in Marketing.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details for IBPS CRP Specialist Officer (SO)

Post NameBank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
IT OfficerCorporation Bank251669460
Union Bank of India10311116
Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320
Corporation Bank412710157100
Punjab & Sindh Bank221357350
Union Bank of India8654203010200
Rajbhasha AdhikariCanara Bank6211010
Corporation Bank211105
Union Bank of India7311012
Law OfficerCanara Bank6211010
Corporation Bank10724225
Union Bank of India19221125
HR/ Personal OfficerCorporation Bank4311110
Union Bank of India6211010
Marketing OfficerCanara Bank6211010
Corporation Bank402710158100
Union Bank of India8854202810200

Important Links for Specialist Officer(SO)

Download Mains Exam & Interview Result
Click Here
Download Mains Exam Score Card/ Marks
Click Here
Download Interview Letter
Click Here
Download Mains Exam Score Card/ Marks
Click Here
Download Mains Exam Result
Click Here
Download Mains  Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Marks
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Result
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Candidate LoginClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
 Pay Scale: 40,000 - 60,000

© Copyright 2020 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.