India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment 2019

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) has Issued Online Application Form for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various States Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates who are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment 2019.

Application Fees for GDS

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Though online Method Debit/ Credit/Net Banking System.

Qualification

  • Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India.
  • Read  the State Wise Notification Details for More Details.

Age Limit As 06/06/2019

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years

Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 17277 Post

State Name
Total PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh547615 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019Click Here
Assam91905 August to 22 September 201905 August to 29 September 2019Click Here
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab914705 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh 75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here

State And Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

 Important Links for gramin Dak Seval

Apply OnlineClick Here
Exam Fees Payment Click Here
Check/ Submit Application Status Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

© Copyright 2019 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.