SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020

State Bank of India (SBI) has Issued Online Application Form for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020.Candidates who are Interested to this Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria & Qualification Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online. 

Advt. No. CRPD/CR/2019-20/20 

 SBI Clerk Recruitment Notification

Important Dates

  • Online Apply Date Start : 03 January 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 26 January 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 26 January 2020
  • Exam Date : Issued Soon
  • Admit Card : Issued Soon

Application Fees

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 750/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Thought Online Method Debit/Credit/ Net Banking System.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Min. Age : 20 years
  • Max. Age : 28 years

Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Qualification Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 8134

Post NamePost TypeGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
ClerkRegular3447180379012147468000
Backlog0400130134
 State and Category Wise Vacancy Details 

State

Regular Vacancy

Backlog Vacancy

Gen.

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total

OBC

ST

Total

Gujarat

227

148

55

38

82

550

0

68

68

Daman & Diu

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

2

Andhra Pradesh

61

40

15

24

10

150

0

0

0

Karnataka

191

128

47

76

33

475

0

0

0

Madhya Pradesh

205

76

51

76

102

510

0

50

50

Chhattisgarh

78

11

19

22

60

190

0

0

0

West Bengal

247

134

61

140

30

612

0

0

0

A&N Island

15

7

2

0

2

26

0

0

0

Sikkim

7

2

1

0

2

12

0

0

0

Odisha

171

51

42

68

93

425

0

0

0

Jammu Kashmir

23

13

5

4

5

50

0

0

0

Ladakh

8

4

1

1

1

15

0

0

0

Himachal Pradesh

77

37

18

46

7

185

0

0

0

Chandigarh

13

6

2

4

0

25

0

0

0

Punjab

61

31

15

43

0

150

0

0

0

Tamil Nadu

171

106

39

74

3

393

0

0

0

Pondichery

5

1

0

1

0

7

0

0

0

Delhi

60

38

14

21

10

143

0

0

0

Uttarakhand

141

32

25

45

7

250

0

0

0

Haryana

45

26

9

17

0

97

0

0

0

Telangana

151

101

37

60

26

375

0

0

0

Rajasthan

200

100

50

85

65

500

0

3

3

Kerala

207

106

39

39

3

394

0

0

0

Lakshadweep

4

0

0

0

2

6

0

0

0

Uttar Pradesh

357

233

86

181

8

865

0

0

0

Maharashtra

384

232

86

86

77

865

0

0

0

Goa

7

1

1

0

1

10

0

0

0

Assam

82

49

18

12

21

182

0

0

0

Arunachal Pradesh

5

0

1

0

4

10

0

0

0

Manipur

11

2

2

0

7

22

0

0

0

Meghalaya

14

1

3

0

13

31

0

0

0

Mizoram

9

1

2

0

10

22

4

0

4

Nagaland

7

0

1

0

6

14

0

0

0

Tripura

16

0

3

5

10

34

0

7

7

Bihar

107

62

23

36

2

230

0

0

0

Jharkhand

20

5

4

5

11

45

0

0

0

Total Post

3387

1784

777

1209

713

7870

4

130

134

Special Recruitment Driver 


State

Regular Vacancy

Backlog Vacancy
GeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Kashmir Valley231354550000
Leh & Kargil Valley10521220000
Dabang VAlley,Tawang9120920000
Tura9020820000
Mogokchung9120920000
Total Post601913533130000

Important Links For SBI Clerk

Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Candidate LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Syllabus/ PatternClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

© Copyright 2020 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.