UKPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy 2021 : 455 Posts

UKPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy:  Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)  has released the advertisement of online application for Assistant Professor Recruitment 2021 for 455 posts, for hiring assistant professors for various Government Degree Colleges. Eligible and interested candidates (post graduate candidate) who wants to appear in this examination/recruitment can apply online from 04 December 2021 to 24 December 2021. Links for applying are given below.

Candidates are advised to read the full notification before applying for this vacancy.

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)

Assistant Professor Govt. Degree College Vacancy 2021

Advt. No. : A-1/DR/Degree/Seva-2-22

Recruitment NameUKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment
Recruitment BodyUttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)
Post NameAssistant Professor
Number of Vacancies455
Salary/ Pay Scale₹57700 - ₹182400/- (Grade Pay ₹6000/-)
Job LocationUttarakhand State (Bharat)
Online Application Start Date4th December 2021
Last Date to Apply24th December 2021

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 04 December 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 24 December 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 24 December 2021
  • Exam Date : Coming Soon

Application Fees

  • No Any Application Fee for Any Category.

Age As On: 01.07.2021

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 42 Years
  • For Age Relaxation See Notification.

Eligibility

  • Candidates have Master Degree in Related Subject with 55% Marks and SC, ST 50% Marks.
  • Qualified NET/ SLET Exam.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

Pay Scale

Pay scale for the UKPSC Assistant Professors will be 57700 to 182400/- (Grade Pay 6000/-).

Total Vacancy : 455 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Professor111992117648455

Details Subject Wise Vacancy 

Subject NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Hindi11839233
English517221752
Sanskrit10025219
Geography8323319
Economics815213442
Political Science10319124
Sociology5818123
History14324124
Education210104
Psychology000202
Physical Education000101
Philosophy100001
Home Science7224015
Military Science000202
Music110002
Statistics100001
Geology311106
Drawing and Painting110002
Anthropology000101
Physics47022336
Chemistry33022634
Zoology112016534
Botany5417421
Mathematics81114529
Commerce28110425
BCA110103

Steps for applying

Below are the steps candidate will need to perform to apply for this opening:

  • Visit the official link.
  • Click on the "राजकीय महाविद्यालयों में असिस्टेंट प्रोफेसर पद हेतु विज्ञप्ति, विज्ञापन एवं ऑनलाईन आवेदन के संबंध में" link which is displayed under recent update tab area.
  • Click on "ऑनलाईन आवेदन करने हेतु क्लिक करें" and after that click on "Click here to apply" against Application for Assistant Professor (Govt. Degree colleges) Selection 2021 link.
  • Fill the form and upload all the necessary documents.
  • Submit the application and keep a soft-copy/printout of the filled form for the future reference.

Important Links

Apply Online
Click Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

For Free Mock Test Visit On Examiya.in

FAQs on UKPSC Assistant Professor Govt. Degree College Vacancy 2021

What is the Last date of online registration and Fee Payment of UKPSC Assistant Professor Govt. Degree College Vacancy 2021?

Last date for registration and fee payment for UKPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy 2021 is 24 December 2021.

© Copyright 2022 sarkariclass.com - All rights reserved.